Contact us

Privacy policy

Privacy statement

This Privacy Statement describes how Grupo Arcus, Inc. (“Arcus”, “we”, “us” and “our”) collects, uses and discloses your personal information. “Personal information” is information about an identifiable individual, as more particularly defined or limited under applicable U.S. privacy legislation. This Privacy Statement applies to our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information about our customers and other individuals we deal with in the United States (“you” and “your”). This Privacy Statement does not apply to information about our employees or to information that is not personal information.

Arcus will collect personal information for the following two primary purposes.

  • a. Identifying and contact info., such as business name, email, address, date of birth, and tax ID;
  • b. any other information requested by Arcus; and

Arcus collects personal information about you and from you from a variety of sources in the course of providing its Services.

Personal information we collect may include contact, demographic, financial, purchase, and identification information.  Sources of such personal information include asking you to provide this information via the internet, via email, by databases including credit bureaus, or through your authorized access to a third party’s website.  We also collect information regarding your online activity in order to allow us to serve our customers better, please see details described in section below titled “Internet Technology”.

Arcus uses personal information in the course of providing its financial management software which include accessing and controlling data with your permission.

Arcus only collects and uses your information to meet the purposes outlined above.  

This Privacy Statement describes how Grupo Arcus, Inc. (“Arcus”, “we”, “us” and “our”) collects, uses and discloses your personal information. “Personal information” is information about an identifiable individual, as more particularly defined or limited under applicable U.S. privacy legislation. This Privacy Statement applies to our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information about our customers and other individuals we deal with in the United States (“you” and “your”). This Privacy Statement does not apply to information about our employees or to information that is not personal information.

Arcus will collect personal information for the following two primary purposes.

  • a. Identifying and contact info., such as business name, email, address, date of birth, and tax ID;
  • b. any other information requested by Arcus; and

Arcus collects personal information about you and from you from a variety of sources in the course of providing its Services.

Personal information we collect may include contact, demographic, financial, purchase, and identification information.  Sources of such personal information include asking you to provide this information via the internet, via email, by databases including credit bureaus, or through your authorized access to a third party’s website.  We also collect information regarding your online activity in order to allow us to serve our customers better, please see details described in section below titled “Internet Technology”.

Arcus uses personal information in the course of providing its financial management software which include accessing and controlling data with your permission.

Arcus only collects and uses your information to meet the purposes outlined above.  

‘Privacy Policy’

Aviso de Privacidad

Declaracion de privacidad

El presente documento constituye el Aviso de Privacidad para efectos de lo dispuesto por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP) y las disposiciones que emanan de ella o se relacionan con la misma.

Identidad y domicilio del responsable

OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., con domicilio en la calle Río Lerma No.4 piso 1, Renacimiento, Cuahutémoc, Ciudad de México, C.P. 06500, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se dé a los mismos y de su protección.

Finalidades del tratamiento de datos

La información personal que usted proporciona será utilizada por OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. para llevar a cabo alguna o todas las actividades necesarias para el desarrollo y cumplimiento de las obligaciones que se originen y deriven de la relación contractual y/o comercial de la prestación de los Servicios que incluyen: facturación y cobranza; realizar investigaciones y monitoreos periódicos sobre su comportamiento; validaciones de datos, la prestación de Servicios por parte de terceros, incluyendo sin limitar servicios relacionados, así como contactarle a usted y a sus contactos y/o referencias para dar seguimiento a cualquier tema relacionado con los Servicios o con las presentes finalidades.

Cualquier otra actividad tendiente a promover, mantener, mejorar y evaluar los Servicios.

Si usted no desea que Regalii trate sus datos personales para alguna de las finalidades descritas en este apartado, por favor envíe un correo electrónico a support@regalii.com Usted podrá cambiar de opción en cualquier momento.

Opciones y medios para limitar el uso o divulgación de los datos y para el ejercicio de los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición (arco)

Usted como titular de los datos personales que proporciona a OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., podrá limitar en cualquier momento su uso o divulgación y ejercer los derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición (ARCO) respecto al tratamiento de datos personales, mediante solicitud que deberá ser enviada al correo electrónico support@regalii.com o por escrito dirigido a OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. a la dirección: calle Río Lerma No.4 piso 1, Renacimiento, Cuahutémoc, Ciudad de México, C.P. 06500.

Dicha solicitud deberá contener por lo menos lo siguiente: a) Nombre del titular de los datos personales; b) Domicilio o correo electrónico para recibir notificaciones; c) Documentos que acrediten su identidad o en su caso la representación legal del titular; d) Descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los cuales desea limitar su uso o divulgación, acceder, rectificar, cancelar u oponerse; e) Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

Lo anterior, con la finalidad de proteger su confidencialidad, OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., enviará la respuesta a su solicitud al correo o domicilio que haya proporcionado para tal fin y la conservará a disposición del solicitante en el domicilio señalado en el párrafo anterior, en un plazo no menor de 48 horas laborables.

Transferencia de datos

Como parte de las actividades propias del giro del negocio, OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., podrá compartir con terceros, nacionales o extranjeros, algunos o todos de sus datos personales. Dichos terceros estarán relacionados con OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. y podrán ser asesores profesionales externos y/u otros prestadores de servicios que actúen como representantes a nombre y por cuenta de OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., no cederá, venderá o transferirá sus datos personales a terceros no relacionados, sin su consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., podrá transferir sus datos personales en los casos previstos en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares o cualquier otra legislación o reglamento aplicable.

Conservación y seguridad de datos

OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., podrá conservar sus datos personales en archivos físicos o electrónicos protegidos por medidas de seguridad administrativa, técnicas o físicas para evitar su daño, pérdida o alteración, destrucción, uso, acceso o divulgación indebidamente. Únicamente las personas autorizadas tendrán acceso a sus datos personales.

Cambios al aviso de privacidad

Cualquier modificación o actualización al presente aviso de privacidad, le será informado y puesto a su disposición mediante correo electrónico a la dirección de correo electrónico que usted proporciona a OPTIMIZACIÓN DE RECURSOS REGALII, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

‘Aviso de Privacidad’

Terms of use

Definitions

Whenever used in this Agreement, unless stated otherwise, the following words have the meanings assigned below:

  • a. ‘Agreement’ means these terms, and all schedules, attachments, and other referenced documents, all of which are incorporated into these terms.
  • b. ‘Client’ means the counterparty to Arcus with respect to this Agreement.
  • c. ‘Client Account’ means a relationship with Arcus which allows Client to use the Services.
  • d. ‘End User’ means a customer of Client (and, typically, not a customer of Arcus) that uses the Services.
  • e. ‘End User Data’ means any “Non-Public Personal Information” and “Personally Identifiable Information” associated with an End User that is accessed by Arcus and Client in providing the Services.
  • f. ‘Law’ means any law, regulation, judgement, court order, or sanctions regime with which Arcus is required to comply.
  • g. ‘Services’ means the financial management software and related services provided by Arcus to Client which client may provide to End Users.
  • h. ‘Website’ means the internet website available at www.Arcus.com, as updated from time to time.

Client account

Client must create a Client Account before using Services. Individuals not of legal age are prohibited from using Services.
In order to register for a Client Account, Arcus requires the acceptance of this Agreement, in a form acceptable to Arcus, and the receipt of various information from Client which shall include:

  • a. Identifying and contact info., such as business name, email, address, date of birth, and tax ID;
  • b. any other information requested by Arcus; and
  • c. consent to allow Arcus to verify all information provided to Arcus.

2.2 Privacy and data protection

Arcus holds information in accordance with Law and Arcus’s privacy policy, available at [[privacy policy web address]].

2.3 Verification of information

Arcus’s obligations under this Agreement are conditioned on verifying (satisfactory to Arcus) all information received from Client in connection with the Services, including but not limited to purposes of using the Services. Client agrees to provide complete and accurate information to Arcus, and to promptly notify Arcus of any changes to information provided to Arcus.

2.4 Condition of acceptance

Arcus’s obligations under this Agreement are conditioned on acceptance of Client, which is evidenced by the creation and maintenance of a Client Account, or Client’s access to and continued use of Services. Arcus reserves the right to decline to open a Client Account without specifying a reason.

2.5 Nature of client account

Arcus does not act as a fiduciary, trustee, or escrow holder on behalf of Client.

‘Terms of use’